Privacy Notice

 

In Visión Hotelera, S.A. Of C.V. With address in Blvd. Benito Juarez # 2220 in Mexicali, B.C. (Araiza Hotel and Convention Center) Our main objective is to provide you with a total satisfaction of our services, and as a top priority the confidentiality of your personal information, therefore we use your information following the Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy for the handling of personal information is handled for our customers, persons or companies with whom we have a business relationship and provides us with personal information by electronic means, written or verbal.

All personal information, a term used in our Privacy Policy, is kept securely in our site to refer to the data that identifies it.

The personal data that we collect are intended to provide the services of Lodging, Food Services, Banquet Services, promotions for our customers, and commercial transactions for our suppliers, data collected when you visit our website or use our services online and for this We require the following:

DATA

Full name, Sex, Nationality, Passport number, Other identification (Voter's credential or License), Personal and / or Business address, Contact details (Full name, email, Telephone number), Telephone number, Email , Credit card data (Card number, expiration date, For TC Amexco 4 digits of Authorization) Dates of stay, Preferences in our services, in limited cases bank accounts, accounts clabe and information related to the credit of our customers and suppliers.
 
This Information is provided by you with express consent or someone who represents you with full knowledge.
 
Information from you may be obtained from other sources permitted by law, such as Telephone, Tourist, Business or Labor Directories, the information we obtain may include, but is not limited to:
 
Contact, Phone Number and Email.
 
You can decide what personal information you want to provide us, however if you decide not to share this information with us some of our services may be affected. (We can not give you the services of Lodging, Food Service, Banquets, we can not accept dollars in cash, do not handle lines of credit, banking operations and other services.), If you provide us your personal information as complete, We will contact you later to inform you of products and services that are of interest to you.

If you want to stop receiving promotions via email by selecting at the bottom of the messages by selecting Instant Delete.

You have the right to make changes to your personal data to correct, update or change your opinion and request the withdrawal.

Procedure for Modification or Removal of Personal Information:

Request in writing or email, with your full name your address and telephone number and a copy of identification to verify your identity by the following means.
 
Call 01 800 Araiza (Department of Administration C.P. Arnoldo Jimenez located at Blvd. Benito Juarez # 2220, Mexicali, B.C)
Electronic Address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
For more information visit our website: www.araizahoteles.com

Information that is provided by you that is not considered confidential information under the law of the country is not shared with unauthorized third parties, information may be shared with our advertising agencies.
 
By respecting the laws in force, you may request, use and disclose certain personal information to provide and collect lodging and other products or services provided by Hotel Araiza, Provide our services and / or products of a higher and more personalized level, To manage our commercial programs CLUB ARAIZA, MS ARAIZA, CLUB ARAIZA EMPRESARIAL, Comply with the established in commercial contracts with you, travel agents, group travel organizers, service companies and suppliers banking companies, airline operators, and representatives, to conduct satisfaction surveys, Quality control surveys, sales promotions and direct marketing, Follow-up of requests and information of services, Maintain security and protection of personnel, clients and other visitors., For the correct administration of documents to fulfill 100% with the legal requirements And standards for the processing of applications Is credit.
 
Hotel Araiza may share your personal information, the minimum necessary in accordance with current law, such information may be shared in addition to those previously described for:
 
Our agents, service providers and suppliers.

You can outsource third party services to perform certain functions, hire agencies to conduct market surveys, quality control surveys, bulk mail promotion, by sharing such information with third parties are required to protect your personal information with appropriate security measures And are prohibited from using it for their own purposes.

CREDIT AUTHORIZATION

In credit applications, personal information will be used and shared with appropriate third parties, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to determine if you are granting or maintaining a line of credit.

LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

We reserve the right to share personal information contained on our site by you if a court requires us to do so at the request of a governmental entity, or if it is deemed necessary to comply with the law, to protect and defend our Rights or our property, in accordance with current laws, in the same way we reserve the right to keep personal information collected and process such information in order to comply with accounting, tax regulations and with any specific law of registration of withholdings.

OUR WEBSITES

To obtain information or establish a business relationship with Hotel Araiza via electronic Internet by entering www.araizahoteles.com, social networks or other Araiza websites, it is important that you have knowledge of the following information.

Navigation without providing personal data, at any time you can visit our websites if you disclose your identity.
Usage Information, when you visit our websites, you collect certain usage information, Internet protocol address automatically assigned to your computer every time you access the Internet, date, time of visit, duration time, Type of browser, the sections of your preference, and the URL of any other site in the network from which access to our website, but this information is not linked to your personal data unless you register with a user profile, this Information is used for website functionality statistics and to know the information relevant to you. Cookies applies the technology of cookies on our websites to improve the functionality of our sites.
Cookies by themselves can not be used to provide information to reveal your identity, identify your browser on our servers but not you. Cookies can be blocked but there is a risk of not obtaining updated information from our website.

OTHER WEBSITES

By accessing www.araizahoteles.com and contacting us without any problem, you will be connected to websites managed by third parties who have contracted to provide this service, if you select a link from our website or anywhere else it is very important to check the Privacy policies of such site, as our responsibility is limited to our own information collection practices, we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other websites by third parties or our service providers when you send personal information directly To these sites.

SECURITY

Your personal information is of utmost importance to us, on our website we use software with secure SSL connection with up to 128-bit encryption to encrypt the information you provide, if your browser supports SSL, most browsers information Provided on our website will be encrypted, this is very simple to recognize as it is represented at the bottom of our site.

Hotel Araiza and our service providers keep the personal information collected about you in protected databases through a combination of physical and electronic security measures, in any way it is possible that the security measures are not sufficient to prevent all cases of loss , Misuse or modification of personal information, we are not responsible for damages or obligations related to such events, to the maximum extent permitted by law.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice, at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential news, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices.

These modifications are available to the public through the following means.

Advertise Visible in our facilities in customer service.
Website: www.araizahoteles.com
If you believe that your right to personal data protection has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, it assumes that the processing of your personal data exists in violation of the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act Personal in possession of the Individuals, you can put the complaint or complaint before the IFAI, for more information visit: www.ifai.org.mx.